Erie County  »  14150  »  Calvin CT S  »  29 Calvin CT S

29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 54.790-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Sale date 05/06/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,722

Lot & Building Information for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,538
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.139
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 122
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,300, the tax amount paid for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,866.

When was 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 05/06/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2019 $1

Title Documents for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,866
Current property tax $3,722
Market value $263,300
Assessed value $55,300

Assessment History for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,435 $55,300 87.9958 $4,866 +260.79%
2024 $230,400 $55,300 24.39 $1,349 -14.78%
2023 $190,700 $55,300 28.62 $1,583 -10.42%
2022 $167,576 $55,300 31.95 $1,767 +1.43%
2021 $167,600 $55,300 31.5 $1,742 -4.14%

Permits for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.59
Thomas A Edison Elementary School 3 Public K-4 615 0.89
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.05
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.05
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 0.48
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.59
Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 0.91
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.05
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 1.07

Nearest high schools

Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 0.48
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 0.59
Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart NR Private 9-12 397 1.98
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 2.06
Sweet Home Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,072 2.14

Neighbors for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 29 Calvin Ct S, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Wrexham CT S, Tonawanda 1,783 10/25/2000 $94,500
350 Blackstone Blvd, Tonawanda 1,344 06/04/2007 $90,900
1277 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda 1,212 10/12/2012 $1
33 Calvin CT S, Tonawanda 1,158 05/05/2001 $1
90 Wrexham CT N, Tonawanda 1,470 10/20/2021 $178,000
84 Wrexham CT N, Tonawanda 1,251 09/29/2017 $1
1176 Parkhurst Blvd, Tonawanda 1,476 12/29/2015 $120,000
39 Calvin CT S, Tonawanda 1,407 11/17/2020 $200,888
1281 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda 1,236
19 Calvin CT S, Tonawanda 1,268 10/15/2024 $235,000
23 Calvin CT S, Tonawanda 992 04/19/2025 $1
175 Wrexham CT N, Tonawanda 1,260 05/20/2019 $135,000
346 Blackstone Blvd, Tonawanda 1,282
1283 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda 1,225 10/25/2022 $215,000
80 Wrexham CT N, Tonawanda 1,326 10/16/2009 $114,000
1182 Parkhurst Blvd, Tonawanda 1,587 01/10/2020 $190,000
1170 Parkhurst Blvd, Tonawanda 1,711 02/21/2014 $126,000
111 Wrexham CT S, Tonawanda 1,454 06/30/1999 $63,500
15 Calvin CT S, Tonawanda 1,743 08/07/2020 $245,500
1271 Brighton Rd, Tonawanda 1,436 02/16/2023 $1