Erie County  »  14150  »  River Rd  »  3750 River Rd

3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3750 River Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 64.120-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 80,927
Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 28.2
Frontage 1,188
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1979 and has a total of 80,927 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,500,000, the tax amount paid for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,499,737.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,499,738
Current property tax $0
Market value $297,619,000
Assessed value $62,500,000

Assessment History for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,739,130 $62,500,000 87.9958 $5,499,738 +260.79%
2024 $260,416,700 $62,500,000 24.39 $1,524,375 -14.78%
2023 $215,517,200 $62,500,000 28.62 $1,788,750 -10.42%
2022 $189,393,939 $62,500,000 31.95 $1,996,875 +1.43%
2021 $189,393,900 $62,500,000 31.5 $1,968,750 -4.14%

Permits for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3750 River Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kaegebein School 6 Public 2-5 393 1.53
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.96
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.96
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.99
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.26
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 2.94