110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 54.780-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,491 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.137
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 122 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 122 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,399.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,400 |
| Current property tax | $3,256 |
| Market value | $238,100 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217,391 | $50,000 | 87.9958 | $4,400 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $208,300 | $50,000 | 24.39 | $1,220 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $172,400 | $50,000 | 28.62 | $1,431 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $151,515 | $50,000 | 31.95 | $1,598 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $151,500 | $50,000 | 31.5 | $1,575 | -4.14% |
Permits for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.55 | |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.74 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.90 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.90 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.33 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.55 | |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.90 |
| Sweet Home Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 768 | 1.05 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 1.06 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.33 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.55 | |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.91 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 2.01 |
| Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart | NR | Private | 9-12 | 397 | 2.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 110 Calvin Ct N, Tonawanda.