Erie County  »  14150  »  Sawyer Ave  »  246 Sawyer Ave

246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.90-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 02/13/2009
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,872

Lot & Building Information for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.082
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 80
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 1,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2009 $95,000

Title Documents for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2009 - D
02/13/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,872
Market value $209,500
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,304 $44,000 87.9958 $3,872 +260.79%
2024 $183,300 $44,000 24.39 $1,073 -14.78%
2023 $151,700 $44,000 28.62 $1,259 -10.42%
2022 $133,333 $44,000 31.95 $1,406 +1.43%
2021 $133,300 $44,000 31.5 $1,386 -4.14%

Permits for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 246 Sawyer Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.