Erie County  »  14150  »  River Rd  »  3900 River Rd

3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3900 River Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 64.110-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Sale date 06/01/2014
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,459

Lot & Building Information for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,020
Total sqft 1,520
Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 14.13
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 1,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $980.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,833,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2014 $1,000,000
12/19/1997 $342,293
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
12/19/1997 - D
10/29/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $70,837
Current property tax $70,459
Market value $3,833,300
Assessed value $805,000

Assessment History for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,500,000 $805,000 87.9958 $70,837 +186.14%
2024 $4,229,200 $1,015,000 24.39 $24,756 -14.78%
2023 $3,500,000 $1,015,000 28.62 $29,049 +32.73%
2022 $2,075,758 $685,000 31.95 $21,886 +1.43%
2021 $2,075,800 $685,000 31.5 $21,578 -4.14%

Permits for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 3900 River Road, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Wrexham CT N, Tonawanda 1,412 04/13/2023 $1
22 James Ave, Tonawanda 1,716 04/06/2009 $1
4001 River Rd, Tonawanda 11/17/2005 $400,000