Erie County  »  14150  »  Kaufman Ave  »  39 Kaufman Ave

39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 64.120-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 5,200
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 110
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 2011 and has a total of 5,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $15,047.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,047
Current property tax $0
Market value $814,300
Assessed value $171,000

Assessment History for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $743,478 $171,000 87.9958 $15,047 +260.79%
2024 $712,500 $171,000 24.39 $4,171 -14.78%
2023 $589,700 $171,000 28.62 $4,894 -10.42%
2022 $518,182 $171,000 31.95 $5,463 +1.43%
2021 $518,200 $171,000 31.5 $5,387 -4.14%

Permits for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Kaufman Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.59
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.59
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.60
Kaegebein School 6 Public 2-5 393 1.87
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 2.57