Erie County  »  14217  »  Military Rd  »  1394 Military Rd

1394 Military Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

1394 Military Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1394 Military Road, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1394 Military Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.120-1-28.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/21/2005
Sale price $15,000
Property tax $43,998

Lot & Building Information for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 44,050
Total sqft 52,175
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 10.18
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 467
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2005 $15,000
09/30/1994 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/21/2005 - D
04/21/2005 - R
Deed
09/30/1994 - D
10/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2024-2025
Property tax $43,998
Market value $2,173,913
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,173,913 $500,000 87.9958 $43,998 +260.79%
2024 $2,083,300 $500,000 24.39 $12,195 -14.78%
2023 $1,724,100 $500,000 28.62 $14,310 -10.42%
2022 $1,515,152 $500,000 31.95 $15,975 +1.43%
2021 $1,515,200 $500,000 31.5 $15,750 -4.14%

Permits for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buffalo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$200,000
11% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$152
9.4% YoY
Erie County Median Sale Price
$270,000

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buffalo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buffalo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Erie County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buffalo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,566
Median age 41
Average household income $86,015
Family households 47.3%
Occupied housing units 10,855
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $190,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1394 Military Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.