Erie County  »  14207  »  Vulcan St  »  366 Vulcan St

366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14207
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.190-1-1.290

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Sale date 01/09/2003
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,183

Lot & Building Information for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,316
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 11.01
Frontage 363
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207 has a total of 4,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207?

366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,038,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2003 $400,000

Title Documents for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2003 - D
01/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, NY 14207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,183
Market value $1,038,100
Assessed value $218,000

Assessment History for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $947,826 $218,000 87.9958 $19,183 +260.79%
2024 $908,300 $218,000 24.39 $5,317 -14.78%
2023 $751,700 $218,000 28.62 $6,239 -10.42%
2022 $660,606 $218,000 31.95 $6,965 +1.43%
2021 $660,600 $218,000 31.5 $6,867 -4.14%

Permits for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,327
Median age 32.8
Average household income $53,779
Family households 58.0%
Occupied housing units 10,550
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $149,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $115,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 366 Vulcan Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Vulcan St, Buffalo 04/07/2015 $1
93 Two Mile Cr Rd, Tonawanda 1,230 02/26/2008 $53,300
404 Vulcan St, Buffalo 971 01/14/2003 $1