Erie County  »  14150  »  Mapleview Dr  »  285 Mapleview Dr

285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.420-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/10/2019
Sale price $144,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,180

Lot & Building Information for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.118
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 114
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,500, the tax amount paid for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,179.

When was 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 06/10/2019 for $144,900.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2019 $144,900
10/05/2018 $65,000
05/28/2002 $73,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Deed
10/05/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Deed
05/28/2002 - D
05/28/2002 - R
Deed
09/18/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,180
Market value $226,200
Assessed value $47,500

Assessment History for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,522 $47,500 87.9958 $4,180 +260.79%
2024 $197,900 $47,500 24.39 $1,159 -14.78%
2023 $163,800 $47,500 28.62 $1,359 -10.42%
2022 $143,939 $47,500 31.95 $1,518 +1.43%
2021 $143,900 $47,500 31.5 $1,496 -4.14%

Permits for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.17
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 0.17
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.79
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.04
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.79
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.04
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.28
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.75
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 1.78

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 0.79
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 1.33
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 1.75
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 2.18
Riverside Institute Of Technology NR Public 12 105 2.26

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,355 11/09/2001 $1
240 Parkedge Ave, Tonawanda 945 07/25/2018 $135,100
57 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 1,612 11/01/2014 $1
951 Riverview Blvd, Tonawanda 1,355 10/25/1999 $69,900
295 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,255 09/27/2010 $55,000
33 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 2,352 04/08/2008 $1
232 Parkedge Ave, Tonawanda 1,275 01/29/2013 $1
41 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 1,368
256 Parkedge Ave, Tonawanda 925 01/08/2008 $106,000
158 Elmview Dr, Tonawanda 1,080 08/11/2017 $89,200
244 Parkedge Ave, Tonawanda 1,332 01/07/2007 $1
53 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 1,976
45 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 888 12/26/2019 $1
289 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,219 06/27/2014 $77,000
49 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 1,832 01/31/2014 $75,000
269 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,080 02/18/2016 $135,000
262 Parkedge Ave, Tonawanda 1,449 08/16/2002 $68,500
279 Mapleview Dr, Tonawanda 1,542 07/05/2022 $240,000
37 Oakview Dr, Tonawanda 2,240 11/15/2021 $226,500
250 Parkedge Ave, Tonawanda 1,449 01/15/2019 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 285 Mapleview Drive, Tonawanda

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report