Erie County  »  14150  »  Sheridan Dr  »  829 Sheridan Dr

829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.410-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,215

Lot & Building Information for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 7,500
Total sqft 11,868
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.758
Lot dimensions 181 ft X 140 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 181
Depth 140
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $985,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $710,000
08/01/2008 $325,000
08/23/2005 $328,633
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed
08/01/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed
08/23/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
07/12/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,215
Market value $985,700
Assessed value $207,000

Assessment History for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $207,000 87.9958 $18,215 +260.79%
2024 $862,500 $207,000 24.39 $5,049 -14.78%
2023 $713,800 $207,000 28.62 $5,924 -10.42%
2022 $627,273 $207,000 31.95 $6,614 +1.43%
2021 $627,300 $207,000 31.5 $6,521 -4.14%

Permits for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 829 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Elmview Dr, Tonawanda 1,152 11/01/2022 $1
29 Elmview Dr, Tonawanda 1,347 12/04/2015 $60,000
63 Elmview Dr, Tonawanda 1,241 12/12/2019 $159,000