184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 65.490-2-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
| Sale date | 04/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $146,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,895 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,354 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.102
|
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
- • Improvements for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,354 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $32,900, the tax amount paid for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $2,895.
When was 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 04/13/2020 for $146,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,895 |
| Market value | $156,700 |
| Assessed value | $32,900 |
Assessment History for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,043 | $32,900 | 87.9958 | $2,895 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $137,100 | $32,900 | 24.39 | $802 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $113,400 | $32,900 | 28.62 | $942 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $99,697 | $32,900 | 31.95 | $1,051 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $99,700 | $32,900 | 31.5 | $1,036 | -4.14% |
Permits for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Dunlop Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 0.27 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 0.62 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|