Erie County  »  14223  »  Traverse Blvd  »  339 Traverse Blvd

339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information

339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14223
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.240-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/04/2022
Sale price $218,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,453

Lot & Building Information for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.119
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 120
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223?

339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,600, the tax amount paid for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $4,452.

When was 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 last sold and what was the last sale price?

339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 was last sold in 11/04/2022 for $218,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2022 $218,000
07/09/2018 $1
05/05/2017 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/09/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
05/05/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,453
Market value $241,000
Assessed value $50,600

Assessment History for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,000 $50,600 87.9958 $4,453 +260.79%
2024 $210,800 $50,600 24.39 $1,234 -14.78%
2023 $174,500 $50,600 28.62 $1,448 -10.42%
2022 $153,333 $50,600 31.95 $1,617 +1.43%
2021 $153,300 $50,600 31.5 $1,594 -4.14%

Permits for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.18
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.21
Thomas A Edison Elementary School 3 Public K-4 615 0.86
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.07
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.18
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.73
St Amelia School NR Private PK-8 640 1.07
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 1.08
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 1.15

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.73
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 0.81
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 1.13
Kenmore East Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,127 1.35
New Life Christian School NR Private PK-12 38 1.73

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,797 07/14/2006 $1
245 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,531 06/30/2023 $305,000
209 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,404 12/01/2022 $240,000
347 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,997 02/16/2024 $1
355 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,440 07/13/2018 $56,600
241 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,174 03/06/2020 $158,100
354 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo 1,248 08/22/2016 $125,900
249 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,710 11/14/1996 $93,500
325 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,344 02/02/2000 $73,000
356 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,776 05/12/2023 $285,000
231 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,646
344 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo 1,200 05/05/2010 $1
343 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,567 03/31/2025 $1
331 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,471 04/01/2020 $149,000
221 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,431 02/23/2004 $1
215 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,883 01/11/2023 $240,000
225 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,193 10/24/2013 $116,500
205 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,280 08/13/2015 $1
348 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo 1,276 09/25/2003 $80,800
335 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 1,200 04/12/2023 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 339 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report