413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14223 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 66.250-3-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/26/2010 |
| Sale price | $104,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,245 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.118
|
| Lot dimensions | 43 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 43 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,245 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $46,800, the tax amount paid for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $4,118.
When was 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 last sold and what was the last sale price?413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 was last sold in 03/26/2010 for $104,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,118 |
| Current property tax | $3,715 |
| Market value | $222,900 |
| Assessed value | $46,800 |
Assessment History for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203,478 | $46,800 | 87.9958 | $4,118 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $195,000 | $46,800 | 24.39 | $1,141 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $161,400 | $46,800 | 28.62 | $1,339 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $141,818 | $46,800 | 31.95 | $1,495 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $141,800 | $46,800 | 31.5 | $1,474 | -4.14% |
Permits for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 0.31 |
| Herbert Hoover Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 565 | 0.33 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.73 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.97 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 0.31 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.78 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.97 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 1.06 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.78 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 0.94 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.16 |
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 1.22 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 1.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 413 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 504 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,217 | 04/19/2021 | $242,000 |
| 496 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,722 | 10/08/2002 | $1 |
| 486 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,026 | 01/23/2023 | $150,000 |
| 1595 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 1,848 | 06/06/2025 | $389,000 |
| 409 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo | 1,646 | 09/19/2022 | $220,000 |
| 1570 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 3,181 | 03/05/2024 | $31,026,174 |
| 1589 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 1,560 | 09/08/2006 | $1 |
| 520 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,352 | 08/25/2022 | $1 |
| 500 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,705 | 07/28/2022 | $249,900 |
| 490 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,742 | 10/04/2019 | $185,000 |
| 478 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,611 | 11/28/2018 | $147,500 |
| 399 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo | 1,499 | 08/01/1996 | $84,300 |
| 514 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 1,932 | 10/17/2011 | $1 |
| 1580 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 1,283 | 07/02/2019 | $221,900 |
| 1586 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 2,912 | 05/10/2019 | $210,000 |
| 523 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo | 1,938 | 05/03/2018 | $1 |
| 1567 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 2,511 | 06/13/2023 | $347,000 |
| 1592 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo | 2,232 | 12/04/2023 | $1 |
| 510 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo | 2,112 | 01/17/2012 | $144,500 |
| 403 Traverse Blvd, Buffalo | 1,374 | 04/05/2023 | $1 |