Erie County  »  14150  »  Sheridan Dr  »  2596 Sheridan Dr

2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.360-5-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $741,892
Arm's length
Property tax $24,155

Lot & Building Information for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.774
Lot dimensions 240 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 240
Depth 140
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,307,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $741,892

Title Documents for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,155
Market value $1,307,100
Assessed value $274,500

Assessment History for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,193,478 $274,500 87.9958 $24,155 +260.79%
2024 $1,143,800 $274,500 24.39 $6,695 -14.78%
2023 $946,600 $274,500 28.62 $7,856 -10.42%
2022 $831,818 $274,500 31.95 $8,770 +1.43%
2021 $831,800 $274,500 31.5 $8,647 -4.14%

Permits for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 2596 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1429 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 1,900 10/19/2007 $60,000
241 Lowell Rd, Buffalo 2,161 12/19/2023 $375,000