67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14223 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 66.410-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
| Sale date | 09/01/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,042 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.161
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,300, the tax amount paid for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $6,362.
When was 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223 was last sold in 09/01/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,362 |
| Current property tax | $5,959 |
| Market value | $344,300 |
| Assessed value | $72,300 |
Assessment History for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314,348 | $72,300 | 87.9958 | $6,362 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $301,300 | $72,300 | 24.39 | $1,763 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $249,300 | $72,300 | 28.62 | $2,069 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $219,091 | $72,300 | 31.95 | $2,310 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $219,100 | $72,300 | 31.5 | $2,277 | -4.14% |
Permits for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Ivy Lea, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 0.43 |
| Herbert Hoover Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 565 | 0.43 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.80 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|