Erie County  »  14217  »  Kenview Ave  »  94 Kenview Ave

94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.460-6-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/04/2013
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,136

Lot & Building Information for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,386
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.126
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 112
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,000, the tax amount paid for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $4,135.

When was 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 09/04/2013 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2013 $85,000
04/17/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed
04/17/2012 - D
05/17/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,136
Market value $223,800
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,348 $47,000 87.9958 $4,136 +260.79%
2024 $195,800 $47,000 24.39 $1,146 -14.78%
2023 $162,100 $47,000 28.62 $1,345 -10.42%
2022 $142,424 $47,000 31.95 $1,502 +1.43%
2021 $142,400 $47,000 31.5 $1,481 -4.14%

Permits for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.17
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.17
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.71
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.74
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.17
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.63
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.74
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.35
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.59

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.63
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 0.77
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.35
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 1.70
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute NR Private 9-12 725 1.79

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2909 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo 4,875 04/15/2008 $587,000
217 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,176 03/17/2014 $1
84 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,392 04/03/2024 $1
100 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,237 06/18/2021 $232,000
104 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,150 09/18/2020 $151,500
112 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,728 03/23/2022 $157,000
74 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,486
159 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,384 04/17/2023 $218,000
211 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,360 09/10/2025 $257,250
207 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 03/05/1996 $75,000
163 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 2,230 07/11/2025 $1
90 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,303
80 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,328
2887 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo 2,912 06/14/2018 $185,000
231 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,558 09/16/2011 $105,000
221 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,260 10/08/1996 $70,000
151 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,226 05/17/2016 $1
108 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 2,248 06/07/2023 $1
225 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,050
155 Westchester Blvd, Buffalo 1,620 08/29/2025 $318,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 94 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report