Erie County  »  14217  »  Kenview Ave  »  75 Kenview Ave

75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.460-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/28/2002
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,498

Lot & Building Information for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.128
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Kenmore

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217?

75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1942 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,700, the tax amount paid for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $4,901.

When was 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 08/28/2002 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2002 $75,000

Title Documents for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2002 - D
08/28/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,901
Current property tax $4,498
Market value $265,200
Assessed value $55,700

Assessment History for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,174 $55,700 87.9958 $4,901 +260.79%
2024 $232,100 $55,700 24.39 $1,359 -14.78%
2023 $192,100 $55,700 28.62 $1,594 -10.42%
2022 $168,788 $55,700 31.95 $1,780 +1.43%
2021 $168,800 $55,700 31.5 $1,755 -4.14%

Permits for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.21
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.21
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.66
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.69
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.21
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.62
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.69
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.39
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 1.61

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.62
Mount St. Mary Academy NR Private 9-12 272 0.74
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 1.39
Cardinal O Hara High School NR Private 9-12 259 1.66
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute NR Private 9-12 725 1.79

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Harding Ave, Buffalo 1,578 03/03/2025 $215,000
91 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,852 10/02/2019 $155,000
55 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,696 07/07/2022 $315,000
79 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,188 12/30/2020 $170,000
107 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,506 10/23/2017 $130,000
51 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,267 12/04/2020 $228,000
19 Harding Ave, Buffalo 1,458 06/23/2005 $77,000
71 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,507 01/28/2022 $290,000
65 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,152 12/09/2016 $125,000
97 Harding Ave, Buffalo 1,248 11/21/2022 $213,000
93 Harding Ave, Buffalo 1,248 06/05/2001 $1
85 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,344 09/19/2024 $1
89 Harding Ave, Buffalo 1,516
85 Harding Ave, Buffalo 1,232 08/22/2025 $226,000
61 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,404 11/19/2007 $119,000
77 Harding Ave, Buffalo 2,303
97 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,752 12/18/2018 $1
60 June Rd, Buffalo 1,232 04/07/2006 $89,000
103 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,674 10/31/2023 $260,000
111 Kenview Ave, Buffalo 1,185

Nearby ZIP Codes for 75 Kenview Avenue, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report