Erie County  »  14217  »  Westchester Blvd  »  130 Westchester Blvd

130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.460-5-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 02/07/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,847

Lot & Building Information for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.238
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 207
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217?

130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,300, the tax amount paid for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $4,250.

When was 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 02/07/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2001 $1
06/30/1998 $74,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2001 - D
02/13/2001 - R
Deed
06/30/1998 - D
07/02/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,250
Current property tax $3,847
Market value $230,000
Assessed value $48,300

Assessment History for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $48,300 87.9958 $4,250 +260.79%
2024 $201,300 $48,300 24.39 $1,178 -14.78%
2023 $166,600 $48,300 28.62 $1,382 -10.42%
2022 $146,364 $48,300 31.95 $1,543 +1.43%
2021 $146,400 $48,300 31.5 $1,521 -4.14%

Permits for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Westchester Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.07
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.07
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.80
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.83
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.07
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.66
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.83