142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14217 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 66.530-6-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/13/2016 |
| Sale price | $100,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,907 |
Lot & Building Information for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,140 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.086
|
| Lot dimensions | 31 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 31 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,400, the tax amount paid for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $3,907.
When was 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 05/13/2016 for $100,100.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,907 |
| Market value | $211,400 |
| Assessed value | $44,400 |
Assessment History for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,043 | $44,400 | 87.9958 | $3,907 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $185,000 | $44,400 | 24.39 | $1,083 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $153,100 | $44,400 | 28.62 | $1,271 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $134,545 | $44,400 | 31.95 | $1,419 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $134,500 | $44,400 | 31.5 | $1,399 | -4.14% |
Permits for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.15 |
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.15 |
| Herbert Hoover Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 565 | 0.91 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 0.94 |
| Holmes Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 281 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Andrew's Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.15 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.65 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 758 | 0.94 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.18 |
| Nazareth Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.65 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 272 | 1.03 |
| Charter School for Applied Technologies | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 2,309 | 1.18 |
| St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 725 | 1.68 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 142 Eiseman Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 253 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,518 | 12/30/2022 | $1 |
| 152 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 2,352 | 02/05/2015 | $1 |
| 160 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 1,182 | 05/05/2025 | $1 |
| 168 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 2,016 | 06/12/2023 | $1 |
| 156 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 1,932 | 07/26/2024 | $265,599 |
| 166 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 1,537 | ||
| 265 Athens Blvd, Buffalo | 1,231 | 11/16/2012 | $80,000 |
| 279 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 2,012 | 09/01/2022 | $197,250 |
| 283 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,548 | 06/26/2000 | $79,000 |
| 263 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,128 | ||
| 150 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | |||
| 271 Athens Blvd, Buffalo | 1,384 | 06/24/2025 | $1 |
| 269 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,128 | 08/26/2016 | $160,000 |
| 164 Tulane Rd, Buffalo | 1,275 | 11/09/1995 | $66,000 |
| 144 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 1,888 | 08/30/2012 | $120,000 |
| 148 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo | 1,947 | 06/22/2010 | $119,800 |
| 160 Tulane Rd, Buffalo | 1,122 | 02/12/2020 | $155,000 |
| 257 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,018 | 07/21/2023 | $272,500 |
| 273 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,152 | 08/11/2003 | $98,000 |
| 289 Moore Ave, Buffalo | 1,072 | 08/14/2024 | $1 |