Erie County  »  14223  »  Colvin Blvd  »  1201 Colvin Blvd

1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14223
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.570-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 02/22/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,985

Lot & Building Information for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,830
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.203
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 137 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 137
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

How many square feet does 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 has a total of 5,830 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223?

1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $432,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2013 $1
07/17/2012 $200,000
08/04/2010 $179,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2013 - D
02/22/2013 - R
Deed
07/17/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed
08/04/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Deed
11/18/2005 - D
11/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,985
Market value $432,100
Assessed value $90,740

Assessment History for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,522 $90,740 87.9958 $7,985 +260.79%
2024 $378,100 $90,740 24.39 $2,213 -14.78%
2023 $312,900 $90,740 28.62 $2,597 -10.42%
2022 $274,970 $90,740 31.95 $2,899 +1.43%
2021 $275,000 $90,740 31.5 $2,858 -4.14%

Permits for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,611
Median age 42.2
Average household income $104,014
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 10,383
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $212,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $221,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1201 Colvin Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Tulane Rd, Buffalo 2,240 01/24/2019 $185,000
25 Eiseman Ave, Buffalo 2,206 08/29/2022
1195 Colvin Blvd, Buffalo 2,764 11/20/2019 $295,000