Erie County  »  14217  »  Doncaster Rd  »  120 Doncaster Rd

120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.560-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

Sale date 05/20/2003
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,216

Lot & Building Information for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,039
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.267
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 145
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217?

120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,039 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $10,216.

When was 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 05/20/2003 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2003 $285,000

Title Documents for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2003 - D
05/20/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,216
Market value $552,900
Assessed value $116,100

Assessment History for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,783 $116,100 87.9958 $10,216 +260.79%
2024 $483,800 $116,100 24.39 $2,832 -14.78%
2023 $400,300 $116,100 28.62 $3,323 -10.42%
2022 $351,818 $116,100 31.95 $3,709 +1.43%
2021 $351,800 $116,100 31.5 $3,657 -4.14%

Permits for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Doncaster Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.60
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.72
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.74
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.83
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.14
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.74