Erie County  »  14217  »  Danbury Ln  »  100 Danbury Ln

100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.640-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 01/17/2002
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,654

Lot & Building Information for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,661
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.145
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 105
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217?

100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,200, the tax amount paid for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $7,057.

When was 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 01/17/2002 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2002 $95,000
11/15/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2002 - D
01/17/2002 - R
Deed
11/15/1999 - D
11/17/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,057
Current property tax $6,654
Market value $381,900
Assessed value $80,200

Assessment History for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,696 $80,200 87.9958 $7,057 +260.79%
2024 $334,200 $80,200 24.39 $1,956 -14.78%
2023 $276,600 $80,200 28.62 $2,295 -10.42%
2022 $243,030 $80,200 31.95 $2,562 +1.43%
2021 $243,000 $80,200 31.5 $2,526 -4.14%

Permits for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Danbury Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.57
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.82
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.82
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 4 Public K-5 565 0.83
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.24
St. Andrew's Country Day School NR Private PK-8 196 0.82
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 5-7 758 0.86