Erie County  »  14223  »  Fayette Ave  »  376 Fayette Ave

376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information

376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14223
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 66.740-8-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 02/25/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,891

Lot & Building Information for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,308
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.137
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 130
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223?

376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,800, the tax amount paid for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $4,294.

When was 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 was last sold in 02/25/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2008 $1
01/31/2008 $105,000
01/31/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2008 - D
02/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/31/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Deed
01/31/2007 - D
01/31/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,294
Current property tax $3,891
Market value $232,400
Assessed value $48,800

Assessment History for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,174 $48,800 87.9958 $4,294 +260.79%
2024 $203,300 $48,800 24.39 $1,190 -14.78%
2023 $168,300 $48,800 28.62 $1,397 -10.42%
2022 $147,879 $48,800 31.95 $1,559 +1.43%
2021 $147,900 $48,800 31.5 $1,537 -4.14%

Permits for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Fayette Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.28
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.28
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.36
Ben Franklin Elementary School 4 Public K-4 459 0.76
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.78

Nearest middle schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.28
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.78
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.88
Kenmore West Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 1,358 0.92