108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14217 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 66.820-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $146,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,653 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.133
|
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,653 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,800, the tax amount paid for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $5,350.
When was 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 12/10/2014 for $146,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,350 |
| Current property tax | $4,947 |
| Market value | $289,500 |
| Assessed value | $60,800 |
Assessment History for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,348 | $60,800 | 87.9958 | $5,350 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $253,300 | $60,800 | 24.39 | $1,483 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $209,700 | $60,800 | 28.62 | $1,740 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $184,242 | $60,800 | 31.95 | $1,943 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $184,200 | $60,800 | 31.5 | $1,915 | -4.14% |
Permits for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 480 | 0.15 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.72 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.72 |
| North Park Community School #50 | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.86 |
| North Park Community School #50 | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.72 |
| Academy School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 70 | 0.78 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.85 |
| P.S. 66 North Park Academy | NR | Public | 7-8 | 57 | 0.86 |
| P.S. 81 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 737 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 725 | 0.36 |
| Academy School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 70 | 0.78 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 0.85 |
| Holy Angels Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 208 | 1.41 |
| Nichols School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 556 | 1.54 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 108 Irving Terrace, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 256 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,762 | 07/11/2022 | $315,000 |
| 186 Fayette Ave, Buffalo | 1,250 | ||
| 238 Midland Ave, Buffalo | 1,440 | 01/07/2011 | $103,500 |
| 104 Irving Ter, Buffalo | 1,764 | 09/16/2004 | $144,600 |
| 252 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,465 | 05/15/2015 | $134,000 |
| 248 Midland Ave, Buffalo | 1,152 | 07/03/2014 | $101,000 |
| 272 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,534 | 09/06/2011 | $1 |
| 1099 Parker Blvd, Buffalo | 1,225 | 01/19/2022 | $235,000 |
| 268 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,684 | 06/22/2010 | $174,000 |
| 99 Deumant Ter, Buffalo | 1,335 | 10/20/2014 | $150,000 |
| 112 Irving Ter, Buffalo | 2,020 | ||
| 231 Berkley St, Buffalo | 1,512 | 09/28/2020 | $146,000 |
| 244 Midland Ave, Buffalo | 1,531 | 03/03/2022 | $1 |
| 100 Irving Ter, Buffalo | 1,953 | 06/30/2008 | $149,250 |
| 248 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,506 | 12/30/2015 | $160,000 |
| 1103 Parker Blvd, Buffalo | 1,650 | ||
| 1109 Parker Blvd, Buffalo | 1,280 | 09/27/2001 | $71,500 |
| 252 Midland Ave, Buffalo | 1,272 | 10/12/2004 | $1 |
| 262 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 2,492 | 07/22/2011 | $175,000 |
| 1115 Parker Blvd, Buffalo | 1,268 | 08/17/2009 | $82,000 |