155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda |
| Zip code | 14150 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 67.210-4-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/05/1999 |
| Sale price | $99,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
| Building sqft | 1,598 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.082
|
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $5,015.
When was 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 01/05/1999 for $99,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/1999 | $99,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,016 |
| Current property tax | $4,612 |
| Market value | $271,400 |
| Assessed value | $57,000 |
Assessment History for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247,826 | $57,000 | 87.9958 | $5,016 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $237,500 | $57,000 | 24.39 | $1,390 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $196,600 | $57,000 | 28.62 | $1,631 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $172,727 | $57,000 | 31.95 | $1,821 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $172,700 | $57,000 | 31.5 | $1,796 | -4.14% |
Permits for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
The complete history of permits filed for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.53 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.73 | |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.81 |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.81 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.32 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.73 | |
| St Amelia School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 640 | 0.81 |
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 0.90 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 1.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore East Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,127 | 0.32 |
| Erie County Nys A R C School | NR | Private | 148 | 0.73 | |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.75 |
| Cardinal O Hara High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 259 | 1.78 |
| St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 725 | 1.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda
Here are the neighbors for 155 Maplegrove Avenue, Tonawanda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2516 Eggert Rd, Tonawanda | 1,264 | 01/16/2020 | $162,000 |
| 151 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | 1,494 | 10/23/2024 | |
| 135 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | |||
| 1045 Parker Blvd, Buffalo | 1,088 | 12/18/2020 | $120,000 |
| 131 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | 1,536 | 03/28/2019 | $193,900 |
| 2530 Eggert Rd, Tonawanda | 1,905 | 12/30/2022 | $123,685 |
| 127 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,632 | 05/21/2008 | $97,500 |
| 158 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,344 | 06/17/2021 | $1 |
| 162 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 972 | 06/27/2024 | $250,000 |
| 107 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,504 | 12/14/1998 | $90,000 |
| 139 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | 1,050 | 08/09/2021 | $1 |
| 125 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | 1,779 | 01/11/2023 | $295,195 |
| 139 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,077 | ||
| 147 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | 1,082 | 03/01/2005 | $1 |
| 143 Maplegrove Ave, Tonawanda | 1,218 | 03/07/2002 | $73,350 |
| 2538 Eggert Rd, Tonawanda | 1,300 | ||
| 115 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 960 | 02/07/2023 | $1 |
| 131 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 1,096 | 02/14/2023 | $170,000 |
| 135 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 960 | 09/06/2019 | $155,000 |
| 111 Fries Rd, Tonawanda | 960 |