64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14223 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 67.370-3-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
| Sale date | 10/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,192 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.203
|
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
Other Property Data for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,500, the tax amount paid for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $7,523.
When was 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 last sold and what was the last sale price?64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223 was last sold in 10/11/2024 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,524 |
| Market value | $407,100 |
| Assessed value | $85,500 |
Assessment History for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371,739 | $85,500 | 87.9958 | $7,524 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $356,300 | $85,500 | 24.39 | $2,085 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $294,800 | $85,500 | 28.62 | $2,447 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $259,091 | $85,500 | 31.95 | $2,732 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $259,100 | $85,500 | 31.5 | $2,693 | -4.14% |
Permits for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Curtis Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Franklin Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-7 | 626 | 0.35 |
| Ben Franklin Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 459 | 0.37 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.71 |
| Thomas A Edison Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 615 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|