Erie County  »  14223  »  Fairfield Ave  »  377 Fairfield Ave

377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14223
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 67.690-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 09/16/1994
Sale price $52,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,317

Lot & Building Information for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,275
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.116
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 125
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223?

377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,700, the tax amount paid for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $3,317.

When was 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 last sold and what was the last sale price?

377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223 was last sold in 09/16/1994 for $52,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1994 $52,500

Title Documents for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/1994 - D
09/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,317
Market value $179,500
Assessed value $37,700

Assessment History for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,913 $37,700 87.9958 $3,317 +260.79%
2024 $157,100 $37,700 24.39 $920 -14.78%
2023 $130,000 $37,700 28.62 $1,079 -10.42%
2022 $114,242 $37,700 31.95 $1,205 +1.43%
2021 $114,200 $37,700 31.5 $1,188 -4.14%

Permits for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Fairfield Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ben Franklin Elementary School 4 Public K-4 459 0.32
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.34
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.48
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.48
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School 6 Public K-4 480 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.34
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 361 0.48
Academy School 1 Public 7-12 70 0.89
St Joseph University School NR Private PK-8 151 1.26