Erie County  »  14150  »  Aqua Ln  »  70 Aqua Ln

70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 77.50-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,566

Lot & Building Information for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Store
Acreage 1.195
Lot dimensions 146 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 146
Depth 100
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

How many sq. ft. does 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $1
11/07/2001 $200,000
05/24/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/07/2001 - D
11/08/2001 - R
Deed
05/24/1999 - D
05/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,566
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $142,800

Assessment History for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,870 $142,800 87.9958 $12,566 +260.79%
2024 $595,000 $142,800 24.39 $3,483 -14.78%
2023 $492,400 $142,800 28.62 $4,087 -10.42%
2022 $432,727 $142,800 31.95 $4,562 +1.43%
2021 $432,700 $142,800 31.5 $4,498 -4.14%

Permits for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 70 Aqua Lane, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Huetter Ave, Buffalo 2,246 09/19/2014 $53,000
468 University Ave, Buffalo 1,144 09/01/2021 $176,000