3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14223 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Tonawanda |
| Parcel ID | 78.260-2-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,140 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.111
|
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 108 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 108 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kenmore |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223 is $5,851.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,852 |
| Current property tax | $4,708 |
| Market value | $316,700 |
| Assessed value | $66,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289,130 | $66,500 | 87.9958 | $5,852 | +260.79% |
| 2024 | $277,100 | $66,500 | 24.39 | $1,622 | -14.78% |
| 2023 | $229,300 | $66,500 | 28.62 | $1,903 | -10.42% |
| 2022 | $201,515 | $66,500 | 31.95 | $2,125 | +1.43% |
| 2021 | $201,500 | $66,500 | 31.5 | $2,095 | -4.14% |
Permits for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 480 | 0.35 |
| North Park Community School #50 | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.66 |
| North Park Community School #50 | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.66 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.86 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 70 | 0.64 |
| P.S. 66 North Park Academy | NR | Public | 7-8 | 57 | 0.66 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 361 | 0.86 |
| P.S. 81 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 737 | 1.01 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Collegiate Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 725 | 0.20 |
| Academy School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 70 | 0.64 |
| Kenmore West Senior High School | 5 | Public | 8-12 | 1,358 | 1.03 |
| Holy Angels Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 208 | 1.24 |
| Nichols School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 556 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 3 Irving Terrace, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Wilton Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,184 | ||
| 34 Wilton Pkwy, Buffalo | 2,020 | ||
| 151 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,580 | 07/07/2025 | $1 |
| 37 Edgar Ave, Buffalo | 2,476 | ||
| 33 Edgar Ave, Buffalo | 1,291 | ||
| 42 Wilton Pkwy, Buffalo | 1,416 | ||
| 29 Edgar Ave, Buffalo | 1,680 | 04/18/2023 | $1 |
| 7 Irving Ter, Buffalo | 1,488 | 09/08/2023 | $230,000 |
| 163 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,040 | 09/04/2002 | $85,000 |
| 35 Edgar Ave, Buffalo | 1,319 | 04/08/2015 | $1 |
| 48 Wilton Pkwy, Buffalo | 1,500 | 07/29/2005 | $1 |
| 159 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,002 | 09/30/2024 | $266,000 |
| 167 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,825 | ||
| 98 Wilton Pkwy, Buffalo | 1,158 | 01/27/2015 | $1 |
| 155 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,144 | 09/30/2016 | $119,000 |
| 171 Roswell Ave, Buffalo | 1,020 | 08/20/1993 | $46,000 |
| 2937 Niagara St, Buffalo | 1,524 | 02/16/2022 | $1 |
| 147 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,490 | 02/12/2020 | $179,900 |
| 143 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,728 | 06/14/2012 | $174,900 |
| 104 Louvaine Dr, Buffalo | 1,844 | 12/13/2017 | $1 |