Erie County  »  14210  »  Belgia Pl  »  39 Belgia Pl

39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo
Zip code 14210
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 123.200-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

Current property tax $2,055

Lot & Building Information for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,492
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 141
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210?

39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,500, the tax amount paid for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $2,166.

When was 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 last sold?

39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 was last sold in 07/21/1993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/1993 - D
07/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,166
Current property tax $2,055
Market value $222,900
Assessed value $53,500

Assessment History for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,000 $53,500 40.4875 $2,166 +68.98%
2024 $205,769 $53,500 23.96 $1,282 -12.20%
2023 $178,300 $53,500 27.29 $1,460 -10.99%
2022 $157,353 $53,500 30.66 $1,640 -5.31%
2021 $148,600 $53,500 32.38 $1,732 -1.61%

Permits for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Belgia Place, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Buffalo Charter School 5 Charter K-8 882 0.61
Erie 1 Boces NR Public K-12 556 0.65
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.75
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.75
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76

Nearest middle schools

South Buffalo Charter School 5 Charter K-8 882 0.61
Erie 1 Boces NR Public K-12 556 0.65
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 163 0.75
Trinity Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 544 0.76