Erie County  »  14220  »  Woodcrest Dr  »  60 Woodcrest Dr

60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 133.200-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,211

Lot & Building Information for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 125
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220?

60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,600, the tax amount paid for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 is $2,210.

When was 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220 was last sold in 09/07/2023 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $1
05/22/2023 $160,000
05/20/2002 $81,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed
05/22/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Deed
05/20/2002 - D
05/20/2002 - R
Deed
07/12/1996 - D
07/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,211
Market value $227,500
Assessed value $54,600

Assessment History for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,400 $54,600 40.4875 $2,211 +68.98%
2024 $210,000 $54,600 23.96 $1,308 -12.20%
2023 $182,000 $54,600 27.29 $1,490 -10.99%
2022 $160,588 $54,600 30.66 $1,674 -5.31%
2021 $151,650 $54,600 32.38 $1,768 -1.61%

Permits for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Woodcrest Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winchester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 455 0.37
Winchester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 455 0.37
South Buffalo Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
South Buffalo Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 490 0.49

Nearest middle schools

South Buffalo Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 490 0.49
Discovery School 4 Public PK, K-8 543 0.59