282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 133.280-1-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $1,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.177
|
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 112 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,400, the tax amount paid for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $1,554.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,555 |
| Current property tax | $1,235 |
| Market value | $160,000 |
| Assessed value | $38,400 |
Assessment History for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153,600 | $38,400 | 40.4875 | $1,555 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $147,692 | $38,400 | 23.96 | $920 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $128,000 | $38,400 | 27.29 | $1,048 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $112,941 | $38,400 | 30.66 | $1,177 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $106,650 | $38,400 | 32.38 | $1,243 | -1.61% |
Permits for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Burch Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 0.60 |
| South Buffalo Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 882 | 0.72 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.79 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 0.60 |