Erie County  »  14210  »  Indian Church Rd  »  371 Indian Church Rd

371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14210
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 133.280-4-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Property tax $9,150

Lot & Building Information for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 12,960
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.562
Lot dimensions 186 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 186
Depth 150
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210?

371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1962 and has a total of 12,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,000, the tax amount paid for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $9,150.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,150
Market value $941,700
Assessed value $226,000

Assessment History for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $904,000 $226,000 40.4875 $9,150 +68.98%
2024 $869,231 $226,000 23.96 $5,415 -12.20%
2023 $753,300 $226,000 27.29 $6,168 -10.99%
2022 $664,706 $226,000 30.66 $6,929 -5.31%
2021 $627,800 $226,000 32.38 $7,318 -1.61%

Permits for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,563
Median age 37.9
Average household income $62,650
Family households 48.8%
Occupied housing units 7,258
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $150,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 371 Indian Church Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,200
299 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,313 04/22/2008 $95,000
292 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,571 04/20/2018 $145,000
224 Chamberlin Dr, Buffalo 1,344 04/03/2012 $69,000
323 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,125 01/04/2019 $131,400
281 Burch Ave, Buffalo 1,120 05/16/2023 $206,000
247 Burch Ave, Buffalo 1,167 10/13/2022 $1
245 Burch Ave, Buffalo 1,353 10/13/2022 $1
183 Burch Ave, Buffalo 2,018 05/09/1997 $73,000
288 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,228 08/15/2025 $247,000
298 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 976 05/02/2022 $1
303 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 794 01/13/2012 $40,042
280 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,228 09/30/1994 $75,900
311 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,116 10/27/2015 $42,000
276 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,228 01/13/2025 $190,000
307 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,344 06/23/1995 $79,000
293 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,271 09/21/2018 $142,500
243 Burch Ave, Buffalo 1,206 05/29/2025 $160,000
333 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,200 05/04/2001 $71,000
317 Kirkwood Dr, Buffalo 1,080 08/07/2023 $195,000