61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 142.200-6-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/09/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,054 |
Lot & Building Information for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 42,640 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 3.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 418 ft X 649 ft |
| Frontage | 418 |
| Depth | 649 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Year last altered | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1965 and has a total of 42,640 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $21,053.
When was 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 06/09/2016 for $1,300,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 48 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,054 |
| Market value | $2,166,700 |
| Assessed value | $520,000 |
Assessment History for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080,000 | $520,000 | 40.4875 | $21,054 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $520,000 | 23.96 | $12,459 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $1,733,300 | $520,000 | 27.29 | $14,191 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $1,529,412 | $520,000 | 30.66 | $15,943 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $1,444,450 | $520,000 | 32.38 | $16,838 | -1.61% |
Permits for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,312 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $67,324 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $162,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $134,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 61-83 South Fisher Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |