Erie County  »  14218  »  Berg Rd  »  2360 Berg Rd

2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 152.70-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,624

Lot & Building Information for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.482
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 347 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 347
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218?

2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,900, the tax amount paid for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,141.

When was 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 03/15/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $1
05/28/2014 $124,600
12/12/1995 $80,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/28/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Deed
12/12/1995 - D
02/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,142
Current property tax $1,624
Market value $220,400
Assessed value $52,900

Assessment History for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,600 $52,900 40.4875 $2,142 +68.98%
2024 $203,462 $52,900 23.96 $1,267 -12.20%
2023 $176,300 $52,900 27.29 $1,444 -10.99%
2022 $155,588 $52,900 30.66 $1,622 -5.31%
2021 $146,950 $52,900 32.38 $1,713 -1.61%

Permits for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2360 Berg Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Elementary School 5 Public K-5 518 0.25
West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 0.39
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.75
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.75
Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 1.68

Nearest middle schools

West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 0.75
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.78
Queen Of Heaven Elementary School NR Private PK-8 323 1.78
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 1.95