120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park |
| Zip code | 14127 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 152.120-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
| Sale date | 08/20/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,326 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
| Building sqft | 1,950 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 449 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 449 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
- • Improvements for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,900, the tax amount paid for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $3,437.
When was 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 08/20/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,437 |
| Current property tax | $3,326 |
| Market value | $353,800 |
| Assessed value | $84,900 |
Assessment History for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,600 | $84,900 | 40.4875 | $3,437 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $326,538 | $84,900 | 23.96 | $2,034 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $283,000 | $84,900 | 27.29 | $2,317 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $249,706 | $84,900 | 30.66 | $2,603 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $235,850 | $84,900 | 32.38 | $2,749 | -1.61% |
Permits for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park
The complete history of permits filed for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Michael Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Seneca Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.68 |
| Allendale Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 518 | 0.87 |
| West Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 652 | 1.11 |
| Eggert Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 599 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|