New York City  »  10468  »  Aqueduct Ave  »  2350 Aqueduct Ave

2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Aqueduct Avenue
Secondary address 2350 Aqueduct Ave E
Neighborhood University Heights
Zip code 10468
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03209-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 06/16/2025
Purchase price $599,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,791

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 1,139
Lot dimensions 20.25 ft x 56.25 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,480
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Frontage(s) Aqueduct Avenue East (narrow)
Nearest wide street University Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2350 Aqueduct Ave E, Bronx, NY 10468

About 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468?

2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,500, the tax amount paid for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 is $3,625. For the next year, the tax amount for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 is estimated at $3,791.

When was 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468 was last sold in 06/16/2025 for $599,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468
Find out who owns 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $599,000
03/25/2024 $300,000
03/25/2024 $10
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025072500029002)
06/16/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Deed
(2025072500029001)
09/12/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024091700953001)
03/25/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Deed
(2024041501059002)
03/25/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Deed
(2024041501059001)
06/13/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019082000400001)
05/21/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017053000192001)
07/22/2013 - D
07/26/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013071900098001)
05/31/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005053101757001)
04/26/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005050600392001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,626
Estimated property tax: $3,791
Tax assessor's market value: $575,000
Assessed value: $34,500

Assessment History for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $575,000 $34,500 $18,271 19.843% $3,626 $3,626 +4.54%
2024/25 $561,000 $33,660 $17,267 20.085% $3,468 $3,468 +5.93%
2023/24 $529,000 $31,740 $16,301 20.085% $3,274 $3,274 +1.24%
2022/23 $529,000 $31,740 $15,924 20.309% $3,234 $3,234 +1.73%
2021/22 $530,000 $31,800 $15,924 19.963% $3,179 $3,179 -0.79%

Permits for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/08/2024 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2350 Aqueduct Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

University Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of University Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in University Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$157,500
-79.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,453
374.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jerome Ave & 183rd St at NW Corner
Station lines 4
Distance (miles) 0.187
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name University Av/W 183 St
Line BX3
Distance (miles) 0.064

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 91 Bronx 5 Yes Public K-5 388 0.23
St Nicholas Of Tolentine Elementary School NR No Private K-8 130 0.10