New York City  »  10468  »  W 184th St  »  60 W 184th St

60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 West 184th Street
Secondary address 2354 Aqueduct Ave E
Neighborhood University Heights
Zip code 10468
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03209-0043

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 07/14/2021
Purchase price $795,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,529

Lot & Building Information for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,208
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 60.42 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,500
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1915
Year last altered 2017
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.33 Miles

Other Property Data for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2354 Aqueduct Ave E, Bronx, NY 10468

About 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468?

60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,720, the tax amount paid for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 is $6,529. For the next year, the tax amount for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 is estimated at $6,529.

When was 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468 was last sold in 07/14/2021 for $795,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468
Find out who owns 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2021 $795,000
12/30/2014 $208,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021080201174002)
07/14/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
(2021080201174001)
12/30/2014 - D
01/09/2015 - R
Deed
(2015010500766001)
11/14/2014 - D
01/09/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015010500766002)
03/04/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014031700246001)
08/08/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013091300296001)
04/20/2012 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Release
(2012042000138001)
06/23/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2011071100681003)
06/23/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011071100681002)
06/13/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011061400248001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,529
Estimated property tax: $6,529
Tax assessor's market value: $712,000
Assessed value: $42,720

Assessment History for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $712,000 $42,720 $32,904 19.843% $6,529 $6,529 -0.46%
2024/25 $775,000 $46,500 $32,658 20.085% $6,559 $6,559 +6.00%
2023/24 $670,000 $40,200 $30,809 20.085% $6,188 $6,188 +4.83%
2022/23 $563,000 $33,780 $29,065 20.309% $5,903 $5,903 +7.83%
2021/22 $457,000 $27,420 $27,420 19.963% $5,474 $5,474 -41.46%

Permits for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/19/2019 Alteration
04/25/2016 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jerome Ave & 183rd St at NW Corner
Station lines 4
Distance (miles) 0.196
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name University Av/W 183 St
Line BX3
Distance (miles) 0.068

Neighbors for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 60 West 184th Street, Bronx, NY 10468.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2319 Grand Ave, Bronx 3,380 06/29/2020 $720,000
2315 Grand Ave, Bronx 3,136 03/03/2006 $450,000
2311 Grand Ave, Bronx 17,596 10/06/2023 $1,200,000
2352 Aqueduct Ave E, Bronx 1,480 02/17/2010 $150,000
2338 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 1,664 03/24/1992
2332 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 2,622 06/05/2019 $615,000
2305 Grand Ave, Bronx 59,377 04/20/2001
2342 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 1,641 01/11/2021 $488,000
2346 Aqueduct Ave E, Bronx 3,399 03/10/2023
2333 Grand Ave, Bronx 40,428 06/27/2013 $2,222,494
2334 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 06/05/2019 $615,000
58 W 184th St, Bronx 11/29/2023 $120,000
2350 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 1,480 06/16/2025 $599,000
2336 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 1,664 04/15/2021 $450,000
57 W 183rd St, Bronx 3,360 07/21/2014
2340 Aqueduct Ave, Bronx 1,664 05/20/2021
2323 Grand Ave, Bronx 3,657 09/01/2004
2321 Grand Ave, Bronx 4,005 12/07/2023
55 Evelyn Pl, Bronx 43,099 07/28/1988
2344 Aqueduct Ave E, Bronx 1,664 11/22/2021