New York City  »  11691  »  Granada Pl  »  1469 Granada Pl

14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-69 Granada Place
Secondary address 14 Granada Pl
Neighborhood Far Rockaway
Zip code 11691
Borough Queens
Block & lot 15683-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,688

Lot & Building Information for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Lot sqft 4,200
Lot dimensions 42 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 2,192
Building dimensions 25 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type High ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Granada Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bay 28 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.93 Miles
Closest fire station 1.79 Miles

Other Property Data for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 14 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 16 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 18 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 20 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 22 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 24 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 26 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 28 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 30 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 32 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 34 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 36 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 38 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 40 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 42 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 44 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 46 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 48 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 50 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 52 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 54 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 56 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 58 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 60 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 62 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 64 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 66 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 68 Granada Pl, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

About 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691?

14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,340, the tax amount paid for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is $3,345. For the next year, the tax amount for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is estimated at $3,688.

When was 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 last sold?

14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was last sold in 01/07/1999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Find out who owns 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024041600813001)
03/28/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024040200744001)
01/03/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020010300982001)
12/27/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020010200335001)
12/03/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019121300765001)
12/24/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017011901458001)
04/18/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013041801135001)
04/09/2013 - D
05/03/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013042201237001)
04/02/2013 - D
04/22/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013041101297001)
09/24/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011092900102001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, NY 11691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,346
Estimated property tax: $3,688
Tax assessor's market value: $739,000
Assessed value: $44,340

Assessment History for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $739,000 $44,340 $28,771 19.843% $5,709 $3,346 -41.95%
2024/25 $672,000 $40,320 $28,696 20.085% $5,764 $5,764 +6.00%
2023/24 $662,000 $39,720 $27,072 20.085% $5,437 $5,437 -0.61%
2022/23 $617,000 $37,020 $26,938 20.309% $5,471 $5,471 +7.84%
2021/22 $622,000 $37,320 $25,414 19.963% $5,073 $5,073 +0.54%

Permits for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway

The complete history of permits filed for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/21/2023 Alteration
12/21/2023 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 14-69 Granada Place, Far Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

Far Rockaway Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Far Rockaway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Far Rockaway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$586,495
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
42.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.697
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Beach Channel Dr /Hassock St
Distance (miles) 0.574

Schools