New York City  »  11360  »  218th St  »  2941 218th St

29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

Also known as: 2945 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360

29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

Also known as: 2945 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29-41 218th Street
Secondary address 29 218th St
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06059-0101

Sales & Tax Overview for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,839

Lot & Building Information for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Lot sqft 7,006
Lot dimensions 45 ft x 155 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 3,328
Building dimensions 32 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1989
Frontage(s) District Boundary (narrow)
218 Street (narrow)
2000 CB Boundary (narrow)
31 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Little Neck Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.06 Miles
Closest fire station 0.81 Miles

Other Property Data for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 29 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 31 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 33 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 35 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 37 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 39 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 41 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360

About 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360?

29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 is $17,772. For the next year, the tax amount for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 is estimated at $18,839.

When was 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 last sold?

29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360 was last sold in 06/15/1990.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2015 - D
06/30/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015041301051001)
08/30/2010 - D
09/29/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010083100036002)
08/30/2010 - D
09/29/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010083100036001)
06/18/2004 - D
08/12/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004070700998001)
01/07/2003 - D
07/14/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003013000933002)
01/07/2003 - D
07/14/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003013000933001)
08/05/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4440005265844)
02/21/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4150005043615)
06/20/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4940004313994)
10/29/1993 - R Mortgage
(4470003002747)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,773
Estimated property tax: $18,839
Tax assessor's market value: $2,205,000
Assessed value: $132,300

Assessment History for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,205,000 $132,300 $89,568 19.843% $17,773 $17,773 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,348,000 $140,880 $84,499 20.085% $16,972 $16,972 +0.93%
2023/24 $2,192,000 $131,520 $83,722 20.085% $16,816 $16,816 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,826,000 $109,560 $83,722 20.309% $17,003 $17,003 +7.66%
2021/22 $1,953,000 $117,180 $79,118 19.963% $15,794 $15,794 +0.55%

Permits for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 29-41 218th Street, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 3.368
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/29 Av
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.393

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 41 Crocheron 8 Yes Public K-5 409 0.45
P.S. 169 Bay Terrace 8 No Public K-5 366 0.75
P.S. 159 8 No Public PK, K-5 556 0.94
P.S. 159 8 No Public PK, K-5 556 0.94