New York City  »  11354  »  Linden Pl  »  3123 Linden Pl

31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31-23 Linden Place
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04409-0018

Sales & Tax Overview for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Purchase date 11/03/2020
Purchase price $1,570,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,069

Lot & Building Information for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 2,208
Lot dimensions 17.67 ft x 125 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Linden Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street 31 Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.67 Miles

Other Property Data for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

What is the market value of 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354?

The current market value is $399,000.

Ownership Information for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2020 $1,570,000
11/14/2002 $432,500
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2022120800189002)
12/08/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Certificate
(2022120800189001)
11/17/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020112300658001)
11/03/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed
(2020110800078001)
02/23/2009 - D
03/11/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009031001041001)
02/10/2009 - D
02/18/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009021000003001)
02/05/2009 - D
03/06/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009030500884003)
02/05/2009 - D
03/06/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009030500884002)
01/26/2009 - D
03/06/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009030500884001)
08/10/2004 - D
10/15/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004090900439001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,839
Estimated property tax: $4,069
Tax assessor's market value: $399,000
Assessed value: $23,940

Assessment History for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $399,000 $23,940 $19,348 19.843% $3,839 $3,839 +4.72%
2024/25 $373,000 $22,380 $18,253 20.085% $3,666 $3,666 +6.00%
2023/24 $287,000 $17,220 $17,220 20.085% $3,459 $3,459 -3.38%
2022/23 $1,138,000 $68,280 $17,626 20.309% $3,580 $3,580 +3.85%
2021/22 $943,000 $56,580 $17,267 19.963% $3,447 $3,447 +9.99%

Permits for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/26/2023 Alteration type 3
08/25/2023 New building
08/24/2023 New building
08/09/2023 New building
08/02/2023 New building
07/10/2023 New building
12/13/2022 New building
12/09/2022 New building
08/30/2022 New building
08/17/2021 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 31-23 Linden Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Downtown Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Downtown Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Downtown Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$560,000
-3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$865
-10.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner