191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 191 Rodney Street #1 |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11211 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02188-1201 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/13/2013 |
| Purchase price | $1,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,472 |
| Building class | Condo - Commercial Unit of 2-10 Unit Building (R8) |
| Building sqft | 10,260 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning & Use for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.07 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.33 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 1 |
| Square feet | 10,260 |
| Condo complex | 300603 |
Other Property Data for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
This Condo - Commercial Unit of 2-10 Unit Building (R8) located at 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 10,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11211?191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,059,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2013 | $1,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 191 Rodney Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,059,000 |