New York City  »  11104  »  41st St  »  5058 41st St

50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 Property Information

50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50-58 41st Street
Secondary address 50 41st St
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 11104
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00208-0061

Sales & Tax Overview for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,139

Lot & Building Information for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Lot sqft 2,400
Lot dimensions 24 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,120
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 41 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Long Island Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.11 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 50 41st St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 52 41st St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 54 41st St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 56 41st St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 58 41st St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

About 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104?

50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,860, the tax amount paid for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 is $11,095. For the next year, the tax amount for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 is estimated at $11,139.

When was 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 last sold?

50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 was last sold in 04/16/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104
Find out who owns 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
(2021062200562001)
01/11/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021011300258001)
12/18/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021010800669001)
02/15/2005 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004111500766001)
10/19/2004 - D
11/16/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004102901749001)
03/14/2003 - D
06/26/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003041400652001)
02/19/2003 - D
05/22/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003031802480001)
01/24/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4670006995367)
11/26/1999 - R Mortgage
(4120006905512)
04/19/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4610004716761)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Access detailed property tax data for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,095
Estimated property tax: $11,139
Tax assessor's market value: $1,581,000
Assessed value: $94,860

Assessment History for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,581,000 $94,860 $55,915 19.843% $11,095 $11,095 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,596,000 $95,760 $52,751 20.085% $10,595 $10,595 +0.37%
2023/24 $1,891,000 $113,460 $52,558 20.085% $10,556 $10,556 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,987,000 $119,220 $49,584 20.309% $10,070 $10,070 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,687,000 $101,220 $46,780 19.963% $9,339 $9,339 -4.76%

Permits for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside

The complete history of permits filed for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/03/2008 Alteration type 1
09/28/1998 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 50-58 41st Street, Sunnyside with a free account.
Sign up

Sunnyside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$772,500
15.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$522
63.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 40th St & Queens Blvd at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.509
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Borden Av/41 St
Distance (miles) 0.009

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)