125 West 125th Street #Off, New York, NY 10027 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Harlem Center |
| Primary address | 125 West 125th Street #Off |
| Secondary address | 101 A W 125th St |
| Neighborhood | Harlem |
| Zip code | 10027 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01910-1002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
| Purchase date | 12/07/2018 |
| Purchase price | $44,632,958 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 29,974 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 141,759 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 10 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning & Use for 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| Commercial units | 4 |
Area Overview
| School district | 5 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 101 A W 125th St, New York, NY 10027
- 101 W 125th St, New York, NY 10027
- 103-115 W 125th St, New York, NY 10027
- 100 W 126th St, New York, NY 10027
- 101 A Dr M L King JR Blvd, New York, NY 10027
- 307-319 Lenox Ave, New York, NY 10027
About 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
This Office Space (RB) located at 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York, NY 10027 has a total of 141,759 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.
What is the year built & the current market value of 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York, NY 10027?125 West 125th Street #Off, New York, NY 10027 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,347,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 125 West 125th Street #Off, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/30/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.69 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 W 125th St 1st Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 11,356 | Erin Grace Hilary Sievers |
| 125 W 125th St 2nd Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 10,274 | Erin Grace Hilary Sievers |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/19/2026 |
| Last updated | 02/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.95 Acre |
Vibrant community with transportation, entertainment, lunch options & shopping within a few blocks.Beautifully built furnished space with sub metered electric.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|