333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York, NY 10014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 333 6th Avenue #Comm |
| Secondary address | 333-339 6th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Greenwich Village |
| Zip code | 10014 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00589-1001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
| Purchase date | 06/08/2015 |
| Purchase price | $19,200,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $239,989 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,062 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Retail Space (RK)
|
| Building sqft | 4,500 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Year last altered | 1981 |
Zoning & Use for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
| Commercial units | 4 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | COMM |
| Square feet | 4,500 |
| Condo complex | 100048 |
Other Property Data for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 333-339 6th Ave, New York, NY 10014
- 333-339 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY 10014
- 2-8 Cornelia St, New York, NY 10014
About 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
This Retail Space (RK) located at 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York, NY 10014 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,266.
What is the year built & the current market value of 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York, NY 10014?333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York, NY 10014 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,548,004.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 333 6th Avenue #Comm, New York, NY 10014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $219,619 |
| Estimated property tax: | $239,989 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $5,548,004 |