New York City  »  11368  »  35th Ave  »  10018 35th Ave

100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100-18 35th Avenue
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01741-0004

Sales & Tax Overview for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Purchase date 07/27/2017
Purchase price $800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,166

Lot & Building Information for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Lot sqft 2,101
Lot dimensions 21.08 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,190
Building dimensions 17 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 35 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.46 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?

100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,180, the tax amount paid for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is $5,126. For the next year, the tax amount for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $5,166.

When was 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 last sold?

100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 03/18/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2017 $800,000
07/28/2016 $300,000
05/07/2004 $580,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022040400872001)
03/18/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022040400148002)
03/18/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
(2022040400148001)
07/27/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017080701880002)
07/27/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
(2017080701880001)
08/25/2016 - D
08/31/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016082500748001)
07/28/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016080500574002)
07/28/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed
(2016080500574001)
10/22/2012 - D
11/23/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012111300226001)
07/15/2009 - D
08/31/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009082101240001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,127
Estimated property tax: $5,166
Tax assessor's market value: $853,000
Assessed value: $51,180

Assessment History for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $853,000 $51,180 $25,836 19.843% $5,127 $5,127 +4.71%
2024/25 $802,000 $48,120 $24,376 20.085% $4,896 $4,896 +6.00%
2023/24 $899,000 $53,940 $22,997 20.085% $4,619 $4,619 +4.83%
2022/23 $888,000 $53,280 $21,696 20.309% $4,406 $4,406 +1.74%
2021/22 $828,000 $49,680 $21,696 19.963% $4,331 $4,331 -4.41%

Permits for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/31/2017 Alteration type 1
01/11/1993 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 100-18 35th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Junction Blvd & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.351
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 102 ST/35 Av
Distance (miles) 0.057

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)