80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information
80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80-60 57th Street |
| Secondary address | 80-60 Rear 57th St |
| Neighborhood | Glendale |
| Zip code | 11385 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 03729-0013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
| Purchase date | 06/07/2023 |
| Purchase price | $678,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,977 |
Lot & Building Information for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
| Lot sqft | 2,160 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 720 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Frontage(s) | Cemetery of Evergrns Boundary (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Cypress Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.66 Miles |
Other Property Data for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 80-60 Rear 57th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
About 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1910 and has a total of 720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,020, the tax amount paid for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $4,796. For the next year, the tax amount for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $4,977.
When was 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold and what was the last sale price?80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 06/07/2023 for $678,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,796 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,977 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $617,000 |
| Assessed value: | $37,020 |
Assessment History for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $617,000 | $37,020 | $24,172 | 19.843% | $4,796 | $4,796 | +3.08% |
| 2024/25 | $624,000 | $37,440 | $23,167 | 20.085% | $4,653 | $4,653 | +3.85% |
| 2023/24 | $665,000 | $39,900 | $22,308 | 20.085% | $4,481 | $4,481 | +0.76% |
| 2022/23 | $610,000 | $36,600 | $21,896 | 20.309% | $4,447 | $4,447 | +6.56% |
| 2021/22 | $646,000 | $38,760 | $20,902 | 19.963% | $4,173 | $4,173 | -1.56% |
Permits for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood
The complete history of permits filed for 80-60 57th Street, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Glendale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Norman St & Wycoff Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.423 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|