New York City  »  11365  »  Parsons Blvd  »  7133 Parsons Blvd

71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71-33 Parsons Boulevard
Neighborhood Pomonok
Zip code 11365
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06797-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Purchase date 05/29/2002
Purchase price $2,200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $86,621

Lot & Building Information for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Lot sqft 65,599
Lot dimensions 208.9 ft x 250.87 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Parsons Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.70 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

What is the market value of 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365?

The current market value is $7,995,000.

Ownership Information for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Find out who owns 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2002 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026011300594008)
01/29/2026 - R UCC3 Termination
(2026011300594002)
01/07/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2026011300594007)
01/07/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Agreement
(2026011300594006)
01/07/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026011300594005)
01/07/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026011300594003)
01/07/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2026011300594001)
06/25/2024 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2024062500481001)
07/27/2021 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2021060800971003)
05/27/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2021060800971002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $83,823
Estimated property tax: $86,621
Tax assessor's market value: $7,995,000
Assessed value: $479,700

Assessment History for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $7,995,000 $479,700 $422,431 19.843% $83,823 $83,823 +4.72%
2024/25 $6,642,000 $398,520 $398,520 20.085% $80,043 $80,043 +3.35%
2023/24 $6,992,000 $419,520 $385,607 20.085% $77,449 $77,449 +4.83%
2022/23 $6,063,000 $363,780 $363,780 20.309% $73,880 $73,880 -3.35%
2021/22 $6,382,000 $382,920 $382,920 19.963% $76,442 $76,442 +0.54%

Permits for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/11/2025 Alteration
11/12/2024 Alteration
10/10/2024 Alteration type 3
09/24/2024 Alteration type 3
09/23/2024 Alteration
04/18/2024 Alteration
09/20/2023 Alteration
08/08/2023 Alteration type 3
07/25/2022 Alteration
05/11/2022 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 71-33 Parsons Boulevard, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

Pomonok Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomonok so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pomonok and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-35.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$698
-12.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 84th Rd & Queens Blvd at NE Corner