New York City  »  11412  »  117th Rd  »  18915 117th Rd

189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189-15 117th Road
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12599-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Purchase date 10/22/2010
Purchase price $325,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,799

Lot & Building Information for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Lot sqft 1,800
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,886
Building dimensions 17 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) 117 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Linden Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,940, the tax amount paid for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $6,414. For the next year, the tax amount for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $6,799.

When was 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold?

189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 10/29/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2010 $325,000
10/18/2005 $700,000
02/08/2005 $365,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2018110700827001)
08/03/2016 - D
08/24/2016 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2016082301243001)
01/03/2013 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2013010400701002)
12/21/2012 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013010400701001)
12/06/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010120800221001)
10/29/2010 - D
12/21/2010 - R
Deed
(2010122000833001)
10/22/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010110101022002)
10/22/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
Deed
(2010110101022001)
07/02/2008 - D
06/08/2011 - R
Memorandum of Lease
(2011050400170001)
07/31/2007 - D
09/11/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007090200083001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,415
Estimated property tax: $6,799
Tax assessor's market value: $1,249,000
Assessed value: $74,940

Assessment History for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,249,000 $74,940 $32,328 19.843% $6,415 $6,415 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,092,000 $65,520 $30,499 20.085% $6,126 $6,126 +2.92%
2023/24 $993,000 $59,580 $29,635 20.085% $5,952 $5,952 -1.10%
2022/23 $827,000 $49,620 $29,635 20.309% $6,019 $6,019 +5.57%
2021/22 $885,000 $53,100 $28,556 19.963% $5,701 $5,701 +0.56%

Permits for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/05/2019 Alteration
04/22/2015 Alteration type 3
07/09/2008 Alteration type 3
03/27/2006 Alteration type 3
03/27/2006 Alteration type 3
02/24/2006 Alteration type 3
11/30/2005 New building
11/14/2005 Subdivision: improved
07/01/2005 Alteration type 3
05/17/2005 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 189-15 117th Road, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Saint Albans Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
11% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$507
16.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner