New York City  »  11434  »  119th Rd  »  15016 119th Rd

150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150-16 119th Road
Secondary address 150-16 Gar 119th Rd
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12211-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Purchase date 11/18/2022
Purchase price $999,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,356

Lot & Building Information for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,628
Building dimensions 22 ft x 37 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2003
Frontage(s) 119 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Sutphin Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 150-16 Gar 119th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434?

150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,520, the tax amount paid for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $7,355. For the next year, the tax amount for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $7,356.

When was 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 11/18/2022 for $999,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2022 $999,000
04/27/2016 $630,000
09/25/2015 $435,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022122900123001)
12/01/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022120500051001)
11/18/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022112800793002)
11/18/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
(2022112800793001)
06/09/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022063001038001)
03/09/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021032201206002)
03/09/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021032201206001)
02/09/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021032201206003)
04/27/2016 - D
05/17/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016050300839002)
04/27/2016 - D
05/17/2016 - R
Deed
(2016050300839001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,356
Estimated property tax: $7,356
Tax assessor's market value: $792,000
Assessed value: $47,520

Assessment History for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $792,000 $47,520 $37,070 19.843% $7,356 $7,356 +3.88%
2024/25 $843,000 $50,580 $35,254 20.085% $7,081 $7,081 +6.00%
2023/24 $886,000 $53,160 $33,259 20.085% $6,680 $6,680 +2.65%
2022/23 $747,000 $44,820 $32,042 20.309% $6,507 $6,507 +5.50%
2021/22 $661,000 $39,660 $30,896 19.963% $6,168 $6,168 -5.13%

Permits for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/08/2002 Alteration type 1
01/18/2002 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 150-16 119th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$615,500
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 158th St & Archer Ave at SW Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.709
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Sutphin BL/120 Av
Distance (miles) 0.037

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)